Departmental Notes

For course descriptions and pre-requisite information click on the subject column next to the appropriate catalog number.


Day Codes: M=Monday T=Tuesday W=Wednesday H=Thursday F=Friday S=Saturday U=Sunday
Class # Subject Cat. # Sec. Component Units Title Days/Time & Session Location Class Attrs Instructor Feed back Pre Req Fees
18900 ATHL 1010 001 Activity 1.0 Baseball-Men

TBA

TBA

KINNEBERG, W. A.

1894 ATHL 1020 001 Activity 1.0 Basketball-Men

TBA

TBA

KRYSTKOWIAK, L. B.

Must be a member of the varsity Men's Basketball team.

16615 ATHL 1020 002 Activity 1.0 Basketball-Men

TBA

Session: Second Half

TBA

KRYSTKOWIAK, L. B.

Must be a member of the varsity Men's Basketball team.

5796 ATHL 1030 001 Activity 1.0 Basketball-Women

TBA

TBA

ROBERTS, L. R.

Must be a member of the varsity Women's Basketball team.

1895 ATHL 1050 001 Activity 1.0 Cross Country-Women

TBA

TBA

KEPLER, K. L.

Must be a member of the varsity Women's Cross Country team.

12527 ATHL 1060 001 Activity 1.0 Golf-Men

TBA

TBA

CLEGG, G. R.

Must be a member of the Varsity Golf Team

14403 ATHL 1070 001 Activity 1.0 Gymnastics-Women

TBA

TBA

FARDEN, T. M.

11255 ATHL 1080 001 Activity 1.0 Skiing-Men

TBA

TBA

SWEENEY, K. J.

Class meets MWF. Must be a member of the Varsity Men's Ski Team.

11256 ATHL 1090 001 Activity 1.0 Skiing-Women

TBA

TBA

SWEENEY, K. J.

Class meets MWF. Must be a member of the Varsity Women's Ski Team.

5797 ATHL 1100 001 Activity 1.0 Swimming-Men

TBA

TBA

DYKSTRA, J.

Must be a member of the varsity Men's Swim team.

5798 ATHL 1110 001 Activity 1.0 Swimming-Women

TBA

TBA

DYKSTRA, J.

Must be a member of the varsity Women's Swim team.

18923 ATHL 1120 001 Activity 1.0 Tennis-Men

TBA

TBA

BRATEANU, R.

18924 ATHL 1130 001 Activity 1.0 Tennis-Women

TBA

TBA

IANDOLO, M. M.

18925 ATHL 1150 001 Activity 1.0 Track & Field-Women

TBA

TBA

KEPLER, K. L.

1896 ATHL 1160 001 Activity 1.0 Soccer-Women

TBA

TBA

MANNING, R. K.

Must be a member of the varsity Women's Soccer team.

18926 ATHL 1180 001 Activity 1.0 Softball-Women

TBA

TBA

HOGUE, A.

1897 ATHL 1190 001 Activity 1.0 Volleyball-Women

TBA

TBA

LAUNIERE, E. M.

Must be a member of the varsity Women's Volleyball team.

2434 ATHL 1200 001 Activity 1.0 Football-Men

TBA

TBA

WHITTINGHAM, K. D.

Must be a member of the varsity Men's Football Team.

16657 ATHL 1200 002 Activity 1.0 Football-Men

TBA

Session: Second Half

TBA

WHITTINGHAM, K. D.

Must be a member of the Varsity Football Team.

1898 ATHL 1210 001 Activity 1.0 Cheerleading

TH / 06:00AM-08:20AM

HPR E 101

PLOTT, J. D.

Must be a member of the Cheerleading Squad.

5799 ATHL 1220 001 Activity 1.0 Crimson Line Dance Team

TBA

TBA

PLOTT, J. D.

Must be a member of the Crimson Line Dance team.