ACCTG 2610 - 004 Surv Of Accounting I

ACCTG 2610 - 004 Surv Of Accounting I

  • Class Number: 2450
  • Instructor: KING, CLARK
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -5

ACCTG 2620 - 004 Surv Of Accounting II

ACCTG 2620 - 004 Surv Of Accounting II

  • Class Number: 2451
  • Instructor: PAULSEN, PAIGE D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 34

ACCTG 4410 - 004 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 004 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 5508
  • Instructor: CARVALHO, GERARD J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ACCTG 4410 - 005 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 005 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 13613
  • Instructor: CARVALHO, GERARD J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ACCTG 4410 - 070 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 070 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 12797
  • Instructor: METLEN, SHERRIE M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

ACCTG 5110 - 002 Fin Accounting I

ACCTG 5110 - 002 Fin Accounting I

  • Class Number: 1297
  • Instructor: BHATTACHARYA, NILABHRA N
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ACCTG 5120 - 002 Fin Accounting II

ACCTG 5120 - 002 Fin Accounting II

  • Class Number: 1301
  • Instructor: SEARFOSS, D G
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

ACCTG 5130 - 002 Fin Accounting III

ACCTG 5130 - 002 Fin Accounting III

  • Class Number: 11625
  • Instructor: SCHUMANN, LARRY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 36

ACCTG 5510 - 002 Accounting Auditing

ACCTG 5510 - 002 Accounting Auditing

  • Class Number: 13090
  • Instructor: ELDREDGE, THOMAS R
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 20

ACCTG 5610 - 002 Financial Reporting

ACCTG 5610 - 002 Financial Reporting

  • Class Number: 13223
  • Instructor: BOTOSAN, CHRISTINE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

ACCTG 6420 - 001 Database Theory/Design

ACCTG 6420 - 001 Database Theory/Design

  • Class Number: 3152
  • Instructor: NELSON, KAY M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ANTHR 1101 - 006 Culture & Human Exper

ANTHR 1101 - 006 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 12005
  • Instructor: BRAUN, SHELLY B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

ANTHR 1101 - 090 Culture & Human Exper


Go to ulearn.utah.edu for details on the online class.

ANTHR 1101 - 090 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 10936
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 23

Go to ulearn.utah.edu for details on the online class.

ANTHR 1101 - 095 Culture & Human Exper


Exams will be held in Bountiful. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 095 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 5094
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

Exams will be held in Bountiful. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 096 Culture & Human Exper


Exams will be held in Cedar Park. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 096 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 5095
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

Exams will be held in Cedar Park. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 097 Culture & Human Exper


Exams will be held on campus. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 097 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 5096
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 77

Exams will be held on campus. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 098 Culture & Human Exper


Exams will be held in Sandy. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 098 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 5097
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

Exams will be held in Sandy. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 099 Culture & Human Exper


Exams will be held in Park City. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1101 - 099 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 5098
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 12

Exams will be held in Park City. This is a Distance Education Course. This lecture does not require discussion sections.

ANTHR 1201 - 002 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 002 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 11478
  • Instructor: CARLYLE, SHAWN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 33

ANTHR 1201 - 020 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 020 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 4153
  • Instructor: HAYES, MICHAEL G
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

ANTHR 1201 - 070 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 070 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 4152
  • Instructor: SCHAEFER, MELISSA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 27

ANTHR 1201 - 090 Human Origin Evol/Diver


This is an online course. Please go to HTTP://ulearn.utah.edu for class # and additional information.

ANTHR 1201 - 090 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 13419
  • Instructor: TOLLESTRUP, MARY A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

This is an online course. Please go to HTTP://ulearn.utah.edu for class # and additional information.

ANTHR 1301 - 002 Human Past

ANTHR 1301 - 002 Human Past

  • Class Number: 1624
  • Instructor: BRENNER-COLTRAIN, JOAN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 46

ANTHR 1401 - 020 Evolution Human Nature

ANTHR 1401 - 020 Evolution Human Nature

  • Class Number: 13463
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ANTHR 2101 - 001 Human Heritage

ANTHR 2101 - 001 Human Heritage

  • Class Number: 1633
  • Instructor: OLSEN, REBECCA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

ANTHR 2311 - 001 Archaeology

ANTHR 2311 - 001 Archaeology

  • Class Number: 12856
  • Instructor: O'CONNELL, JAMES
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 69

ANTHR 2311 - 020 Archaeology

ANTHR 2311 - 020 Archaeology

  • Class Number: 13462
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ANTHR 2411 - 070 Human Evolution

ANTHR 2411 - 070 Human Evolution

  • Class Number: 13464
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ANTHR 3111 - 70 First Nations E N Amer

ANTHR 3111 - 70 First Nations E N Amer

  • Class Number: 13242
  • Instructor: CARLYLE, SHAWN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 28

ANTHR 3112 - 001 First Nations W N Amer

ANTHR 3112 - 001 First Nations W N Amer

  • Class Number: 12490
  • Instructor: FRITZ, JOHN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ANTHR 3969 - 001 Pharaonic Egypt

ANTHR 3969 - 001 Pharaonic Egypt

  • Class Number: 5773
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 16

ANTHR 3969 - 002 Cultures of Bibl World

ANTHR 3969 - 002 Cultures of Bibl World

  • Class Number: 5774
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 33

ANTHR 3969 - 003 Anthr of Violence

ANTHR 3969 - 003 Anthr of Violence

  • Class Number: 5468
  • Instructor: NOVAK, SHANNON
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 23

ANTHR 3969 - 004 Historic Archaeology

ANTHR 3969 - 004 Historic Archaeology

  • Class Number: 12040
  • Instructor: BASSETT, EVERETT J
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 26

ANTHR 3969 - 005 Mediterranean Cultures

ANTHR 3969 - 005 Mediterranean Cultures

  • Class Number: 5478
  • Instructor: MILICIC, BOJKA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 32

ANTHR 3969 - 006 Nutritional Anthr

ANTHR 3969 - 006 Nutritional Anthr

  • Class Number: 12045
  • Instructor: BRAUN, SHELLY B
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 29

ANTHR 3969 - 020 Culture Poverty Film

ANTHR 3969 - 020 Culture Poverty Film

  • Class Number: 12073
  • Instructor: BRAUN, SHELLY B
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 32

ANTHR 3969 - 060 Nomads Eurasian Steppes

ANTHR 3969 - 060 Nomads Eurasian Steppes

  • Class Number: 12048
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ANTHR 4171 - 001 Myth Magic Religion

ANTHR 4171 - 001 Myth Magic Religion

  • Class Number: 1674
  • Instructor: KNOWLTON, DAVID
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 72

ANTHR 4291 - 001 Evolution Human Health

ANTHR 4291 - 001 Evolution Human Health

  • Class Number: 12857
  • Instructor: MCCULLOUGH, JOHN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 47

ANTHR 5111 - 70 First Nations E N Amer

ANTHR 5111 - 70 First Nations E N Amer

  • Class Number: 13243
  • Instructor: CARLYLE, SHAWN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ANTHR 5112 - 001 First Nations W N Amer

ANTHR 5112 - 001 First Nations W N Amer

  • Class Number: 12491
  • Instructor: FRITZ, JOHN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 5291 - 001 Evolution Human Health

ANTHR 5291 - 001 Evolution Human Health

  • Class Number: 12858
  • Instructor: MCCULLOUGH, JOHN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 12

ANTHR 5969 - 001 Pharaonic Egypt

ANTHR 5969 - 001 Pharaonic Egypt

  • Class Number: 5465
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ANTHR 5969 - 002 Cultures of Bibl World

ANTHR 5969 - 002 Cultures of Bibl World

  • Class Number: 5466
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ANTHR 5969 - 003 Anthr of Violence

ANTHR 5969 - 003 Anthr of Violence

  • Class Number: 13244
  • Instructor: NOVAK, SHANNON
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ANTHR 5969 - 060 Nomads Eurasian Stepps

ANTHR 5969 - 060 Nomads Eurasian Stepps

  • Class Number: 12088
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 1010 - 002 Intro To Visual Arts

ART 1010 - 002 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 4663
  • Instructor: DUFFIN, LANCE W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ART 1010 - 003 Intro To Visual Arts

ART 1010 - 003 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 4665
  • Instructor: DUFFIN, LANCE W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 1010 - 090 Intro To Visual Arts


This in an online course. Go to ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ART 1010 - 090 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 13460
  • Instructor: WINTERS, NATHAN B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

This in an online course. Go to ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ART 1040 - 001 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 001 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 6347
  • Instructor: PERREAULT, ALISON M
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

ART 1040 - 002 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 002 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 4666
  • Instructor: DEWITTE, ELIZABETH E
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -4

ART 1040 - 003 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 003 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 12896
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

ART 1040 - 070 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 070 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 4671
  • Instructor: ZHANG, SHAO-YUAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 1060 - 002 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 002 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 3136
  • Instructor: BOOTH, FLETCHER
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -6

ART 1060 - 003 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 003 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 11092
  • Instructor: BOOTH, FLETCHER
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -4

ART 1060 - 004 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 004 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 4631
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -8

ART 1060 - 070 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 070 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 4668
  • Instructor: ROBERTSON, BRUCE D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

ART 1070 - 020 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 020 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 4680
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 021 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additonal studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 021 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 4681
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

Additonal studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 022 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 022 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 4682
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 023 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 023 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 4683
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 024 Handbuilding Ceramics

ART 1070 - 024 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 13549
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ART 1110 - 007 Foundation Prog Drawing

ART 1110 - 007 Foundation Prog Drawing

  • Class Number: 5548
  • Instructor: ERICKSON, JOHN O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -7

ART 1240 - 003 Foundation Prog-3D Des

ART 1240 - 003 Foundation Prog-3D Des

  • Class Number: 3933
  • Instructor: TAYLOR, BRAD E
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 1240 - 007 Foundation Prog-3D Des

ART 1240 - 007 Foundation Prog-3D Des

  • Class Number: 5550
  • Instructor: SLATER, KAITI
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

ART 2006 - 001 3D Figure Structure

ART 2006 - 001 3D Figure Structure

  • Class Number: 6349
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 2008 - 030 Basic Photography

ART 2008 - 030 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 13261
  • Instructor: BRUNISHOLZ, ARTHUR C
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 2070 - 002 Wheelthrown Pottery

ART 2070 - 002 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 3133
  • Instructor: CHRISTIANSEN, ERIC P
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -5

ART 2070 - 020 Wheelthrown Pottery

ART 2070 - 020 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 12882
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

ART 2070 - 021 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 021 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 4690
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 022 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 022 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 4691
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 16

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 023 Wheelthrown Pottery

ART 2070 - 023 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 12883
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

ART 2080 - 002 Beg Painting

ART 2080 - 002 Beg Painting

  • Class Number: 3132
  • Instructor: MCCLURE, MARJORIE A
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

ART 2420 - 001 Beg 3D Figure Structure

ART 2420 - 001 Beg 3D Figure Structure

  • Class Number: 3939
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 3054 - 001 Creative Response Femin

ART 3054 - 001 Creative Response Femin

  • Class Number: 6360
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

ART 3070 - 020 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3070 - 020 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery

  • Class Number: 6348
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3420 - 001 Intrm 3 D Figure Struc

ART 3420 - 001 Intrm 3 D Figure Struc

  • Class Number: 3954
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 3580 - 001 Ceramic Art History

ART 3580 - 001 Ceramic Art History

  • Class Number: 12360
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ART 3630 - 001 Illustration

ART 3630 - 001 Illustration

  • Class Number: 2516
  • Instructor: HOANG, DUNG D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

ART 3730 - 030 Beg Video Prod/Edit


Additional lab hours will be arranged.

ART 3730 - 030 Beg Video Prod/Edit

  • Class Number: 8923
  • Instructor: MAXWELL, KENT L
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

Additional lab hours will be arranged.

ASL 1010 - 001 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 1010 - 001 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 3439
  • Instructor: JENSEN, MITCHELL
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -3

ASL 1010 - 002 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 1010 - 002 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 3441
  • Instructor: HARROP, ROBB T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ASL 1010 - 020 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 1010 - 020 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 3442
  • Instructor: PEEBLER, SUSAN P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ASL 1010 - 060 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 1010 - 060 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 3443
  • Instructor: POLLOCK, JEFFREY W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ASL 1010 - 061 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 1010 - 061 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 12469
  • Instructor: LEAVITT, GARY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ASL 2010 - 001 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 2010 - 001 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 6369
  • Instructor: BROETZ, MARLA D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ASL 2010 - 060 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 2010 - 060 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 12253
  • Instructor: JULANDER, JESSE A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

ASL 2010 - 061 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 2010 - 061 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 12255
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

ASL 2020 - 001 Intrm Amer Sign Lang II

ASL 2020 - 001 Intrm Amer Sign Lang II

  • Class Number: 13224
  • Instructor: WALES, BILLY R
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

BIOEN 1510 - 095 Science Without Walls


Exams will be held in Bountiful. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 095 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 5117
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

Exams will be held in Bountiful. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 096 Science Without Walls


Exams will be held in Cedar Park. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 096 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 5118
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

Exams will be held in Cedar Park. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 097 Science Without Walls


Exams will be held on campus. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 097 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 5119
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 93

Exams will be held on campus. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 098 Science Without Walls


Exams will be held in Sandy. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 098 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 5120
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 20

Exams will be held in Sandy. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 099 Science Without Walls


Exams will be held in Park City. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOEN 1510 - 099 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 5121
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

Exams will be held in Park City. This is a Distance Education Course.

BIOL 1000 - 004 Gen Biology

BIOL 1000 - 004 Gen Biology

  • Class Number: 5572
  • Instructor: VICKERS, TANYA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 34

BIOL 1000 - 020 Gen Biology

BIOL 1000 - 020 Gen Biology

  • Class Number: 3061
  • Instructor: TORTI, SYLVIA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

BIOL 1400 - 001 Intr Envirnmntl Science

BIOL 1400 - 001 Intr Envirnmntl Science

  • Class Number: 1500
  • Instructor: MONTAGUE, FREDRICK H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 56

BIOL 1960 - 070 Topics In Biology

BIOL 1960 - 070 Topics In Biology

  • Class Number: 11360
  • Instructor: BERKENFIELD, TODD
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 28

BIOL 2320 - 003 Human Physiology

BIOL 2320 - 003 Human Physiology

  • Class Number: 4064
  • Instructor: MUEHLEISEN, DAVID P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 66

BIOL 3080 - 001 Predental Orientation

BIOL 3080 - 001 Predental Orientation

  • Class Number: 3887
  • Instructor: MIRCI, JOSEPH
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

BIOL 3960 - 050 Literature of Ecology

BIOL 3960 - 050 Literature of Ecology

  • Class Number: 13413
  • Instructor: MONTAGUE, FREDRICK H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 2.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

BIOL 4955 - 080 Individual Research


Students assigned by instructor to internships.

BIOL 4955 - 080 Individual Research

  • Class Number: 6390
  • Instructor: MIRCI, JOSEPH
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 12.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 29

Students assigned by instructor to internships.

C LIT 3650 - 001 African Literature

C LIT 3650 - 001 African Literature

  • Class Number: 13553
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

CHEM 1010 - 090 Chem, Humanity, Envirnm


This is an Internet based course. Contact Distance Education for details at http://ulearn.utah.edu for details on this online class.

CHEM 1010 - 090 Chem, Humanity, Envirnm

  • Class Number: 6416
  • Instructor: KESNER, LAYA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 44

This is an Internet based course. Contact Distance Education for details at http://ulearn.utah.edu for details on this online class.

CHEM 1200 - 020 Prep For Gen Chem I

CHEM 1200 - 020 Prep For Gen Chem I

  • Class Number: 4087
  • Instructor: DRISCOLL, JERRY A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

CHEM 1200 - 090 Prep For Gen Chem I


Go to http:/ulearn.utah.edu for details on this online course.

CHEM 1200 - 090 Prep For Gen Chem I

  • Class Number: 6417
  • Instructor: DRISCOLL, JERRY A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

Go to http:/ulearn.utah.edu for details on this online course.

CHFEN 4977 - 001 Cooperative Educ

CHFEN 4977 - 001 Cooperative Educ

  • Class Number: 2530
  • Instructor: HANSON, FRANCIS V
  • Component: Activity
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

CHIN 1010 - 002 Beg Mandarin Chin I

CHIN 1010 - 002 Beg Mandarin Chin I

  • Class Number: 3445
  • Instructor: YANG, CHUN-HUI
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

CHIN 2010 - 002 Intrm Mandarin Chin I

CHIN 2010 - 002 Intrm Mandarin Chin I

  • Class Number: 9080
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

CHIN 3510 - 001 Business Chinese

CHIN 3510 - 001 Business Chinese

  • Class Number: 12582
  • Instructor: XUE, YA-PING
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

CMDIS 3400 - 002 Hearing Science

CMDIS 3400 - 002 Hearing Science

  • Class Number: 5556
  • Instructor: MAHONEY, THOMAS M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

CMDIS 4260 - 002 Speech Path I

CMDIS 4260 - 002 Speech Path I

  • Class Number: 5557
  • Instructor: CAMERON, ROSALEA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 28

CMDIS 4760 - 002 Prof Issues & Observ

CMDIS 4760 - 002 Prof Issues & Observ

  • Class Number: 5558
  • Instructor: CAMERON, ROSALEA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 23

CMDIS 5320 - 002 Language Science

CMDIS 5320 - 002 Language Science

  • Class Number: 3121
  • Instructor: DWIRE, LOUIS I
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

COMM 1000 - 001 Studies in Communication


Internet Navigator.

COMM 1000 - 001 Studies in Communication

  • Class Number: 8628
  • Instructor: LOMBARDO, NANCY T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

Internet Navigator.

COMM 1010 - 007 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 007 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 3469
  • Instructor: BABCOCK, CAROLYN J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

COMM 1010 - 008 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 008 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 3470
  • Instructor: COLVIN, JANET W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

COMM 1010 - 009 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 009 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 2700
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

COMM 1010 - 020 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 020 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 3471
  • Instructor: WARNOCK, BRENT W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 16

COMM 1010 - 021 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 021 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 3472
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

COMM 1010 - 070 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 070 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 3473
  • Instructor: AVANT-MIER, ROBERTO
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

COMM 1050 - 070 Human Comm-Basic Issues

COMM 1050 - 070 Human Comm-Basic Issues

  • Class Number: 5535
  • Instructor: ELLIOTT, NORMAN D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

COMM 1200 - 005 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 005 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 3476
  • Instructor: RESER, ERIN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

COMM 1200 - 020 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 020 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 3477
  • Instructor: RESER, ERIN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

COMM 1200 - 060 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 060 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 12195
  • Instructor: MILLION, BONNIE M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

COMM 1500 - 070 Intr Mass Communication

COMM 1500 - 070 Intr Mass Communication

  • Class Number: 4629
  • Instructor: BAYM, GEOFFREY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

COMM 1530 - 001 Basic Photography

COMM 1530 - 001 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 2361
  • Instructor: JONES, KERRY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

COMM 1530 - 002 Basic Photography

COMM 1530 - 002 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 2362
  • Instructor: HASTINGS, BARCLAY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

COMM 1530 - 004 Basic Photography

COMM 1530 - 004 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 2364
  • Instructor: NICHOLS, RONALD R
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

COMM 1600 - 004 Reporting Mass Media

COMM 1600 - 004 Reporting Mass Media

  • Class Number: 12098
  • Instructor: MCKINNON, MARILYN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

COMM 2110 - 070 Intro Interpersonal

COMM 2110 - 070 Intro Interpersonal

  • Class Number: 8866
  • Instructor: SEKLEMIAN, LAURA L
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -7

COMM 3000 - 001 Communication Studies


TV presentation and packaging.

COMM 3000 - 001 Communication Studies

  • Class Number: 13871
  • Instructor: WIRTH, CRAIG
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

TV presentation and packaging.

COMM 3180 - 070 Comm & Social Behavior

COMM 3180 - 070 Comm & Social Behavior

  • Class Number: 5789
  • Instructor: ELLIOTT, NORMAN D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

COMM 3330 - 002 Negotiation & Interv

COMM 3330 - 002 Negotiation & Interv

  • Class Number: 6362
  • Instructor: MARAFIOTE, TRACY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

COMM 3330 - 070 Negotiation & Interv

COMM 3330 - 070 Negotiation & Interv

  • Class Number: 8867
  • Instructor: SEKLEMIAN, LAURA L
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 16

COMM 3460 - 002 Communication Criticism

COMM 3460 - 002 Communication Criticism

  • Class Number: 3480
  • Instructor: HOUDE, LINCOLN J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

COMM 3610 - 001 Internship--Mass Comm


Cooperative Education.

COMM 3610 - 001 Internship--Mass Comm

  • Class Number: 5536
  • Instructor: MANGUM, PAMELA
  • Component: Activity
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

Cooperative Education.

COMM 3670 - 001 Princ Of Advertising

COMM 3670 - 001 Princ Of Advertising

  • Class Number: 2402
  • Instructor: FOSTER, KEN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -28

COMM 4190 - 001 Internship--Sp Comm

COMM 4190 - 001 Internship--Sp Comm

  • Class Number: 3481
  • Instructor: MANGUM, PAMELA
  • Component: Activity
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0 - 6.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

COMM 5450 - 001 Communication & Culture

COMM 5450 - 001 Communication & Culture

  • Class Number: 2415
  • Instructor: MCPHAIL, MARK L
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -16

CP SC 1010 - 001 Introduction To Unix

CP SC 1010 - 001 Introduction To Unix

  • Class Number: 12897
  • Instructor: ZACHARY, JOSEPH
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 0.5
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

CP SC 5480 - 001 Networks

CP SC 5480 - 001 Networks

  • Class Number: 8629
  • Instructor: HOLLAAR, LEE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8