ACCTG 1420 - 001 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 001 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 11496
  • Instructor: DODENBIER, SONJA P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -19

ACCTG 1420 - 004 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 004 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 12423
  • Instructor: MURPHY, BECKY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -8

ACCTG 1420 - 005 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 005 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 13193
  • Instructor: MURPHY, BECKY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -3

ACCTG 1420 - 006 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 006 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 13194
  • Instructor: RUDRA, BIDISHA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

ACCTG 1420 - 007 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 007 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 13196
  • Instructor: DODENBIER, SONJA P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -8

ACCTG 1420 - 010 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 010 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 13197
  • Instructor: WATSON, JOEL C
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -6

ACCTG 1420 - 011 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 011 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 13198
  • Instructor: RASMUSSEN, VICTORIA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ACCTG 2610 - 004 Surv Of Accounting I

ACCTG 2610 - 004 Surv Of Accounting I

  • Class Number: 1648
  • Instructor: WOOLLEY, JAMES W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ACCTG 2610 - 005 Surv Of Accounting I

ACCTG 2610 - 005 Surv Of Accounting I

  • Class Number: 12424
  • Instructor: DARAIS, KARIN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ACCTG 2620 - 003 Surv Of Accounting II

ACCTG 2620 - 003 Surv Of Accounting II

  • Class Number: 1649
  • Instructor: CUSHING, BARRY E
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 43

ACCTG 2620 - 005 Surv Of Accounting II

ACCTG 2620 - 005 Surv Of Accounting II

  • Class Number: 12425
  • Instructor: PAULSEN, PAIGE D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

ACCTG 4410 - 004 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 004 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 3483
  • Instructor: CARVALHO, GERARD J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 38

ACCTG 4410 - 005 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 005 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 13341
  • Instructor: METLEN, SHERRIE M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 48

ACCTG 4410 - 077 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 077 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 3484
  • Instructor: METLEN, SHERRIE M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

ACCTG 5110 - 002 Fin Accounting I

ACCTG 5110 - 002 Fin Accounting I

  • Class Number: 1118
  • Instructor: VANWAGONER, MARTY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

ACCTG 5120 - 003 Fin Accounting II

ACCTG 5120 - 003 Fin Accounting II

  • Class Number: 6313
  • Instructor: PLUMLEE, R D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ACCTG 5130 - 002 Fin Accounting III

ACCTG 5130 - 002 Fin Accounting III

  • Class Number: 9233
  • Instructor: THOMAS, WAYNE B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 27

ACCTG 5210 - 004 Management Accounting I

ACCTG 5210 - 004 Management Accounting I

  • Class Number: 9234
  • Instructor: DUNIE, RICHARD
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ACCTG 5310 - 002 Taxation I

ACCTG 5310 - 002 Taxation I

  • Class Number: 12426
  • Instructor: PLUMLEE, MARLENE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 32

ACCTG 5350 - 077 Intro Tax And Mgt Dec

ACCTG 5350 - 077 Intro Tax And Mgt Dec

  • Class Number: 12427
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ACCTG 5410 - 003 Accounting Information System

ACCTG 5410 - 003 Accounting Information System

  • Class Number: 1971
  • Instructor: WOOLLEY, DARRYL J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

ACCTG 5510 - 002 Accounting Auditing

ACCTG 5510 - 002 Accounting Auditing

  • Class Number: 1128
  • Instructor: WOOLLEY, JAMES W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ACCTG 5610 - 002 Hardware & Software

ACCTG 5610 - 002 Hardware & Software

  • Class Number: 13555
  • Instructor: NELSON, H J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

ACCTG 6420 - 001 Database Theory/Design

ACCTG 6420 - 001 Database Theory/Design

  • Class Number: 8746
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ACCTG 6910 - 001 Tax for Business Mgrs

ACCTG 6910 - 001 Tax for Business Mgrs

  • Class Number: 13336
  • Instructor: PLUMLEE, MARLENE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

ACCTG 6910 - 003 Hardware & Software

ACCTG 6910 - 003 Hardware & Software

  • Class Number: 13556
  • Instructor: NELSON, H J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ANTHR 1101 - 005 Culture & Human Exper


ANTHR 1101-006 is a seperate course and does not require a discussion.

ANTHR 1101 - 005 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 3142
  • Instructor: BRAUN, SHELLY B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ANTHR 1101-006 is a seperate course and does not require a discussion.

ANTHR 1101 - 020 Culture & Human Exper


ANTHR 1101-020 is a separate course and does not require a discussion.

ANTHR 1101 - 020 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 6727
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ANTHR 1101-020 is a separate course and does not require a discussion.

ANTHR 1101 - 090 Culture & Human Exper


This is an online course. Please go to HTTP://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1101 - 090 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 9948
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

This is an online course. Please go to HTTP://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1201 - 002 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 002 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 1286
  • Instructor: CARLYLE, SHAWN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 36

ANTHR 1201 - 020 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 020 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 2654
  • Instructor: HAYES, MICHAEL G
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 27

ANTHR 1201 - 070 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 070 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 2653
  • Instructor: SCHAEFER, MELISSA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

ANTHR 1201 - 090 Human Origin Evol/Diver


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1201 - 090 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 13054
  • Instructor: TOLLESTRUP, MARY A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1301 - 002 Human Past

ANTHR 1301 - 002 Human Past

  • Class Number: 1289
  • Instructor: BRENNER-COLTRAIN, JOAN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

ANTHR 1401 - 050 Evolution Human Nature

ANTHR 1401 - 050 Evolution Human Nature

  • Class Number: 6728
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ANTHR 1401 - 070 Evolution Human Nature

ANTHR 1401 - 070 Evolution Human Nature

  • Class Number: 12448
  • Instructor: ALVAREZ, HELEN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 32

ANTHR 2101 - 001 Human Heritage

ANTHR 2101 - 001 Human Heritage

  • Class Number: 1293
  • Instructor: OLSEN, REBECCA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ANTHR 2411 - 020 Human Evolution

ANTHR 2411 - 020 Human Evolution

  • Class Number: 12449
  • Instructor: SCHAEFER, MELISSA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 37

ANTHR 3969 - 001 Women Ancient/Mod Mid E

ANTHR 3969 - 001 Women Ancient/Mod Mid E

  • Class Number: 3618
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 29

ANTHR 3969 - 002 Text Languages Mid E

ANTHR 3969 - 002 Text Languages Mid E

  • Class Number: 3619
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 27

ANTHR 3969 - 003 Forensic Anthr

ANTHR 3969 - 003 Forensic Anthr

  • Class Number: 3466
  • Instructor: NOVAK, SHANNON
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 3969 - 004 Culture Poverty Film

ANTHR 3969 - 004 Culture Poverty Film

  • Class Number: 12436
  • Instructor: BRAUN, SHELLY B
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

ANTHR 3969 - 005 Disease/Space & Time

ANTHR 3969 - 005 Disease/Space & Time

  • Class Number: 12441
  • Instructor: BRAUN, SHELLY B
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 30

ANTHR 3969 - 006 Women Cross Culturally

ANTHR 3969 - 006 Women Cross Culturally

  • Class Number: 6730
  • Instructor: OLSEN, REBECCA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 23

ANTHR 3969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

ANTHR 3969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

  • Class Number: 2655
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ANTHR 3969 - 070 Prehistory Southwest

ANTHR 3969 - 070 Prehistory Southwest

  • Class Number: 12445
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ANTHR 4171 - 001 Myth Magic Religion

ANTHR 4171 - 001 Myth Magic Religion

  • Class Number: 1308
  • Instructor: FRITZ, JOHN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 51

ANTHR 4962 - 002 Symbolic Anthropology

ANTHR 4962 - 002 Symbolic Anthropology

  • Class Number: 12446
  • Instructor: MILICIC, BOJKA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

ANTHR 5962 - 002 Symbolic Anthropology

ANTHR 5962 - 002 Symbolic Anthropology

  • Class Number: 12447
  • Instructor: MILICIC, BOJKA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 47

ANTHR 5969 - 001 Women Ancient/Mod Mid E

ANTHR 5969 - 001 Women Ancient/Mod Mid E

  • Class Number: 3463
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ANTHR 5969 - 002 Text Languages Mid E

ANTHR 5969 - 002 Text Languages Mid E

  • Class Number: 12434
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ANTHR 5969 - 003 Forensic Anthr

ANTHR 5969 - 003 Forensic Anthr

  • Class Number: 12435
  • Instructor: NOVAK, SHANNON
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 5969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

ANTHR 5969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

  • Class Number: 3464
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ARCH 6701 - 001 Law For Architects

ARCH 6701 - 001 Law For Architects

  • Class Number: 6737
  • Instructor: COBURN, CRAIG
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.5
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ARCH 6965 - 094 Special Topics

ARCH 6965 - 094 Special Topics

  • Class Number: 10611
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ART 1010 - 001 Intro To Visual Arts

ART 1010 - 001 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 2962
  • Instructor: DUFFIN, LANCE W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

ART 1010 - 090 Intro To Visual Arts


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ART 1010 - 090 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 13055
  • Instructor: WINTERS, NATHAN B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ART 1010 - 095 Intro To Visual Arts


Exams will be held in Bountiful. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 095 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 7331
  • Instructor: OLPIN, ROBERT S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

Exams will be held in Bountiful. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 096 Intro To Visual Arts


Exams will be held in Murray at Cedar Park. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 096 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 7332
  • Instructor: OLPIN, ROBERT S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

Exams will be held in Murray at Cedar Park. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 097 Intro To Visual Arts


Exams will be held on campus. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 097 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 7333
  • Instructor: OLPIN, ROBERT S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 77

Exams will be held on campus. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 098 Intro To Visual Arts


Exams will be held in Sandy. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 098 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 7334
  • Instructor: OLPIN, ROBERT S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

Exams will be held in Sandy. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 099 Intro To Visual Arts


Exams will be held in Park City. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1010 - 099 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 7335
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

Exams will be held in Park City. For class number and additional information see Distance Education Section at end of departmental course listings. The Art life of Utah.

ART 1040 - 001 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 001 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 4143
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 1040 - 002 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 002 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 2964
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 1040 - 003 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 003 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 12946
  • Instructor: DEWITTE, ELIZABETH
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 1040 - 020 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 020 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 6748
  • Instructor: BUDD, BRENT J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

ART 1060 - 001 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 001 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 2016
  • Instructor: BOOTH, FLETCHER
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

ART 1060 - 002 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 002 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 2945
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -5

ART 1060 - 003 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 003 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 9978
  • Instructor: SLAUGH, BRAD D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 1060 - 004 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 004 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 12660
  • Instructor: REYNOLDS, GRETCHEN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

ART 1060 - 020 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 020 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 6747
  • Instructor: ZHANG, SHAO-YUAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -4

ART 1060 - 060 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 060 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 6743
  • Instructor: ZHANG, SHAO-YUAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ART 1060 - 070 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 070 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 2965
  • Instructor: ROBERTSON, BRUCE D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

ART 1070 - 020 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 020 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 2969
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 021 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additonal studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 021 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 2970
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

Additonal studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 022 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 022 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 2971
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 023 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 023 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 2972
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -3

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1120 - 004 Foundation Prog Drawing

ART 1120 - 004 Foundation Prog Drawing

  • Class Number: 6493
  • Instructor: BRAITHWAITE, DOUGLAS
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 1120 - 005 Foundation Prog Drawing

ART 1120 - 005 Foundation Prog Drawing

  • Class Number: 6494
  • Instructor: SLAUGH, BRAD D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ART 1250 - 005 Foundation Prog-3D Des

ART 1250 - 005 Foundation Prog-3D Des

  • Class Number: 6499
  • Instructor: SNAPP, BRIAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

ART 2002 - 070 Figure Drawing

ART 2002 - 070 Figure Drawing

  • Class Number: 6741
  • Instructor: ROBERTSON, BRUCE D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -3

ART 2006 - 001 3D Figure Structure

ART 2006 - 001 3D Figure Structure

  • Class Number: 8445
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 2008 - 001 Intro Nature Photo

ART 2008 - 001 Intro Nature Photo

  • Class Number: 12579
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 2.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

ART 2008 - 030 Basic Photography

ART 2008 - 030 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 6742
  • Instructor: BRUNISHOLZ, ARTHUR C
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 2008 - 060 Intro Nature Photo

ART 2008 - 060 Intro Nature Photo

  • Class Number: 13943
  • Instructor: FUCHS, ALAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 2.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

ART 2070 - 020 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 020 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 2973
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 021 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 021 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 2974
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 022 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 022 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 2975
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 023 Wheelthrown Pottery

ART 2070 - 023 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 13283
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 19

ART 2080 - 002 Beg Painting

ART 2080 - 002 Beg Painting

  • Class Number: 2013
  • Instructor: GARDINER, DIANA
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ART 2080 - 003 Beg Painting


Watercolor

ART 2080 - 003 Beg Painting

  • Class Number: 6745
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

Watercolor

ART 2420 - 001 3D Figure Structure

ART 2420 - 001 3D Figure Structure

  • Class Number: 8446
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 2420 - 002 3D Figure Structure


Mexico

ART 2420 - 002 3D Figure Structure

  • Class Number: 12762
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

Mexico

ART 2430 - 001 Wood Shop Techniques

ART 2430 - 001 Wood Shop Techniques

  • Class Number: 6523
  • Instructor: GOCHNOUR, CHRISTEN B
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -4

ART 3055 - 001 Creative Bookbinding


This class is held on the 5th floor of the Marriott Library.

ART 3055 - 001 Creative Bookbinding

  • Class Number: 12765
  • Instructor: BARRIOS, PAMELA C
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

This class is held on the 5th floor of the Marriott Library.

ART 3070 - 020 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3070 - 020 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery

  • Class Number: 4144
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3420 - 001 Intm 3D Fig Struc

ART 3420 - 001 Intm 3D Fig Struc

  • Class Number: 8447
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 3420 - 002 Intrm 3 D Figure Struc


Mexio.

ART 3420 - 002 Intrm 3 D Figure Struc

  • Class Number: 12764
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

Mexio.

ART 3542 - 001 Ceramic Moldmaking

ART 3542 - 001 Ceramic Moldmaking

  • Class Number: 6527
  • Instructor: TAYLOR, BRAD E
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 3580 - 001 Ceramic Art History

ART 3580 - 001 Ceramic Art History

  • Class Number: 12761
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ART 3620 - 001 Hist-Graphic Design

ART 3620 - 001 Hist-Graphic Design

  • Class Number: 6530
  • Instructor: SMITH, RANDALL
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 16

ART 3700 - 001 Digtl Imag I-Photoshop

ART 3700 - 001 Digtl Imag I-Photoshop

  • Class Number: 13280
  • Instructor: SCHAEFER, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ART 3730 - 030 Beg Video Prod/Edit

ART 3730 - 030 Beg Video Prod/Edit

  • Class Number: 12763
  • Instructor: MAXWELL, KENT L
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

ASL 1020 - 001 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

ASL 1020 - 001 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

  • Class Number: 7207
  • Instructor: JENSEN, MITCHELL
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -7

ASL 1020 - 002 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

ASL 1020 - 002 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

  • Class Number: 7208
  • Instructor: HARROP, ROBB T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

ASL 1020 - 020 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

ASL 1020 - 020 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

  • Class Number: 7209
  • Instructor: BOAM, DALE H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

ASL 1020 - 061 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

ASL 1020 - 061 Beg Amer Sign Lang II

  • Class Number: 13026
  • Instructor: LEAVITT, GARY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

ASL 2020 - 001 Intrm Amer Sign Lang II

ASL 2020 - 001 Intrm Amer Sign Lang II

  • Class Number: 7210
  • Instructor: POLLOCK, JEFFREY W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

BALLE 1730 - 070 Performing Arts

BALLE 1730 - 070 Performing Arts

  • Class Number: 9130
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

BIOEN 1510 - 095 Science Without Walls

BIOEN 1510 - 095 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 12838
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

BIOEN 1510 - 096 Science Without Walls

BIOEN 1510 - 096 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 12839
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

BIOEN 1510 - 097 Science Without Walls

BIOEN 1510 - 097 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 12840
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 96

BIOEN 1510 - 098 Science Without Walls

BIOEN 1510 - 098 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 12841
  • Instructor: ANDRADE, JOSEPH D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

BIOEN 1510 - 099 Science Without Walls

BIOEN 1510 - 099 Science Without Walls

  • Class Number: 12842
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

BIOL 1000 - 004 Gen Biology

BIOL 1000 - 004 Gen Biology

  • Class Number: 11658
  • Instructor: VICKERS, TANYA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

BIOL 1000 - 020 Gen Biology

BIOL 1000 - 020 Gen Biology

  • Class Number: 1979
  • Instructor: TORTI, SYLVIA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

BIOL 2320 - 003 Human Physiology

BIOL 2320 - 003 Human Physiology

  • Class Number: 2584
  • Instructor: MUEHLEISEN, DAVID P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 38

BIOL 2400 - 050 Princ Wldlf Ecol Consrv

BIOL 2400 - 050 Princ Wldlf Ecol Consrv

  • Class Number: 8407
  • Instructor: MONTAGUE, FREDRICK H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

BIOL 3960 - 001 Literature of Ecology

BIOL 3960 - 001 Literature of Ecology

  • Class Number: 10073
  • Instructor: MONTAGUE, FREDRICK H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 2.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

CHEM 1010 - 090 Chem, Humanity, Envirnm


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

CHEM 1010 - 090 Chem, Humanity, Envirnm

  • Class Number: 4175
  • Instructor: KESNER, LAYA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

CHEM 1200 - 020 Prep For Gen Chem I

CHEM 1200 - 020 Prep For Gen Chem I

  • Class Number: 2601
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

CHEM 1200 - 090 Prep For Gen Chem I


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

CHEM 1200 - 090 Prep For Gen Chem I

  • Class Number: 4176
  • Instructor: DRISCOLL, JERRY A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

CHEM 3510 - 090 Biological Chemistry I


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

CHEM 3510 - 090 Biological Chemistry I

  • Class Number: 2989
  • Instructor: CARLSON, COBY
  • Instructor: HEGG, ERIC
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

CHEM 3520 - 002 Biological Chemistry II

CHEM 3520 - 002 Biological Chemistry II

  • Class Number: 14099
  • Instructor: LUKIANOVA, OLGA A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

CHEM 5700 - 004 Adv Analytical Chem Lab

CHEM 5700 - 004 Adv Analytical Chem Lab

  • Class Number: 14100
  • Instructor: BACKSTRAND, KYLE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 2.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

CHFEN 4977 - 001 Cooperative Educ

CHFEN 4977 - 001 Cooperative Educ

  • Class Number: 7366
  • Instructor: HANSON, FRANCIS V
  • Component: Activity
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

CHIN 1020 - 002 Beg Mandarin Chin II

CHIN 1020 - 002 Beg Mandarin Chin II

  • Class Number: 12825
  • Instructor: YANG, CHUN-HUI
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

CHIN 2020 - 002 Intrm Mandarin Chin II

CHIN 2020 - 002 Intrm Mandarin Chin II

  • Class Number: 9446
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

CMDIS 3000 - 002 Intro Slp/Aud

CMDIS 3000 - 002 Intro Slp/Aud

  • Class Number: 6157
  • Instructor: CAMERON, ROSALEA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 26

CMDIS 3120 - 002 Anat Phys Speak Mech

CMDIS 3120 - 002 Anat Phys Speak Mech

  • Class Number: 6159
  • Instructor: ROY, NELSON
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

CMDIS 5300 - 002 Speech Lang Dev

CMDIS 5300 - 002 Speech Lang Dev

  • Class Number: 6163
  • Instructor: BOOTH, JANETTE S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 29

CMDIS 5540 - 002 Sp-Lang HR. Diag Proc

CMDIS 5540 - 002 Sp-Lang HR. Diag Proc

  • Class Number: 6165
  • Instructor: MAUGHAN, JOYCE G
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 28

COMM 1000 - 001 Studies in Communication


Internet Navigator.

COMM 1000 - 001 Studies in Communication

  • Class Number: 5980
  • Instructor: LOMBARDO, NANCY T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

Internet Navigator.

COMM 1000 - 090 Studies in Communication


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

COMM 1000 - 090 Studies in Communication

  • Class Number: 13063
  • Instructor: LOMBARDO, NANCY T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 23

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

COMM 1010 - 007 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 007 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 2207
  • Instructor: KEYSER, CHRISTINE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

COMM 1010 - 008 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 008 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 2208
  • Instructor: KEYSER, CHRISTINE
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -3

COMM 1010 - 009 Elements Spch Comm

COMM 1010 - 009 Elements Spch Comm

  • Class Number: 1769
  • Instructor: WARNOCK, BRENT W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

COMM 1200 - 005 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 005 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 2211
  • Instructor: RESER, ERIN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

COMM 1200 - 006 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 006 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 9124
  • Instructor: HOUDE, LINCOLN J
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

COMM 1200 - 020 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 020 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 1771
  • Instructor: LEONARD, ROBERT G
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

COMM 1200 - 060 Princ Public Speaking

COMM 1200 - 060 Princ Public Speaking

  • Class Number: 2212
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

COMM 1270 - 070 Analysis Of Argument

COMM 1270 - 070 Analysis Of Argument

  • Class Number: 6910
  • Instructor: ELLIOTT, NORMAN D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

COMM 1530 - 001 Basic Photography

COMM 1530 - 001 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 1602
  • Instructor: HASTINGS, BARCLAY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

COMM 1530 - 003 Basic Photography

COMM 1530 - 003 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 1604
  • Instructor: NICHOLS, RONALD R
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

COMM 1530 - 004 Basic Photography

COMM 1530 - 004 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 1605
  • Instructor: JONES, KERRY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

COMM 1600 - 004 Reporting Mass Media

COMM 1600 - 004 Reporting Mass Media

  • Class Number: 12450
  • Instructor: MCKINNON, MARILYN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

COMM 1600 - 005 Reporting Mass Media

COMM 1600 - 005 Reporting Mass Media

  • Class Number: 12451
  • Instructor: MCKINNON, MARILYN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -3

COMM 3030 - 070 Comm & Social Respon