ACCTG 1420 - 001 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 001 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 4964
  • Instructor: RUDRA, BIDISHA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ACCTG 1420 - 002 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 002 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 4965
  • Instructor: WATSON, JOEL C
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ACCTG 1420 - 003 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 003 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 5369
  • Instructor: MURPHY, BECKY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ACCTG 1420 - 004 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 004 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 5558
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ACCTG 1420 - 005 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 005 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 006 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 006 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 6485
  • Instructor: MURPHY, BECKY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ACCTG 1420 - 007 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 007 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 6486
  • Instructor: DODENBIER, SONJA P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ACCTG 1420 - 008 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 008 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 6487
  • Instructor: DODENBIER, SONJA P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

ACCTG 1420 - 009 Computer Essentials

ACCTG 1420 - 009 Computer Essentials

  • Class Number: 6488
  • Instructor: DODENBIER, SONJA P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

ACCTG 2610 - 001 Surv Of Accounting I

ACCTG 2610 - 001 Surv Of Accounting I

  • Class Number: 1064
  • Instructor: PAULSEN, PAIGE D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -7

ACCTG 2610 - 002 Surv Of Accounting I

ACCTG 2610 - 002 Surv Of Accounting I

  • Class Number: 5316
  • Instructor: DARAIS, KARIN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

ACCTG 2620 - 001 Surv Of Accounting II

ACCTG 2620 - 001 Surv Of Accounting II

  • Class Number: 1065
  • Instructor: ALLEN, BOB
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ACCTG 2620 - 002 Surv Of Accounting II

ACCTG 2620 - 002 Surv Of Accounting II

  • Class Number: 5278
  • Instructor: KING, CLARK
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -2

ACCTG 4410 - 001 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 001 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 1246
  • Instructor: METLEN, SHERRIE M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 11

ACCTG 4410 - 002 Information Systems

ACCTG 4410 - 002 Information Systems

  • Class Number: 1340
  • Instructor: METLEN, SHERRIE M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ACCTG 5110 - 001 Fin Accounting I

ACCTG 5110 - 001 Fin Accounting I

  • Class Number: 6123
  • Instructor: VANWAGONER, MARTY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ACCTG 5130 - 001 Fin Accounting III

ACCTG 5130 - 001 Fin Accounting III

  • Class Number: 4436
  • Instructor: THOMAS, WAYNE B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -8

ACCTG 5310 - 001 Taxation I

ACCTG 5310 - 001 Taxation I

  • Class Number: 6126
  • Instructor: SMITH, BARBARA M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 18

ACCTG 5410 - 001 Accounting Information System

ACCTG 5410 - 001 Accounting Information System

  • Class Number: 6124
  • Instructor: SCHAFER, BRAD A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ACCTG 5510 - 001 Accounting Auditing

ACCTG 5510 - 001 Accounting Auditing

  • Class Number: 4435
  • Instructor: ELDREDGE, THOMAS R
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -7

ANTHR 1101 - 001 Culture & Human Exper

ANTHR 1101 - 001 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 1117
  • Instructor: OLSEN, REBECCA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 35

ANTHR 1101 - 090 Culture & Human Exper


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1101 - 090 Culture & Human Exper

  • Class Number: 4961
  • Instructor: FROST, CAREN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 6

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1201 - 001 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 001 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 1121
  • Instructor: CARLYLE, SHAWN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 23

ANTHR 1201 - 020 Human Origin Evol/Diver

ANTHR 1201 - 020 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 1126
  • Instructor: SCHAEFER, MELISSA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 49

ANTHR 1201 - 090 Human Origin Evol/Diver


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1201 - 090 Human Origin Evol/Diver

  • Class Number: 5406
  • Instructor: TOLLESTRUP, MARY A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ANTHR 1301 - 001 Human Past

ANTHR 1301 - 001 Human Past

  • Class Number: 1127
  • Instructor: BRENNER-COLTRAIN, JOAN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 38

ANTHR 1401 - 001 Evolution Human Nature

ANTHR 1401 - 001 Evolution Human Nature

  • Class Number: 1129
  • Instructor: ROBB, KRISTINA A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 28

ANTHR 2101 - 001 Human Heritage

ANTHR 2101 - 001 Human Heritage

  • Class Number: 1131
  • Instructor: OLSEN, REBECCA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 35

ANTHR 2312 - 001 Rise of Civilization

ANTHR 2312 - 001 Rise of Civilization

  • Class Number: 6154
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 60

ANTHR 3111 - 001 First Nations E N Amer

ANTHR 3111 - 001 First Nations E N Amer

  • Class Number: 5825
  • Instructor: CARLYLE, SHAWN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

ANTHR 3131 - 001 Peoples/Culture Mid E

ANTHR 3131 - 001 Peoples/Culture Mid E

  • Class Number: 4343
  • Instructor: LOEB, LAURENCE D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

ANTHR 3969 - 001 Gender & Anthropology

ANTHR 3969 - 001 Gender & Anthropology

  • Class Number: 5826
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 50

ANTHR 3969 - 002 Creation Stories Mid E

ANTHR 3969 - 002 Creation Stories Mid E

  • Class Number: 1949
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 14

ANTHR 3969 - 003 Nomads Eurasian Stepps

ANTHR 3969 - 003 Nomads Eurasian Stepps

  • Class Number: 5828
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

ANTHR 3969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

ANTHR 3969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

  • Class Number: 5827
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 19

ANTHR 4161 - 001 History Of Anthropology

ANTHR 4161 - 001 History Of Anthropology

  • Class Number: 5824
  • Instructor: RODSETH, LARS T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 40

ANTHR 4171 - 001 Myth Magic Religion

ANTHR 4171 - 001 Myth Magic Religion

  • Class Number: 1133
  • Instructor: LOEB, LAURENCE D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 21

ANTHR 4950 - 001 Individual Study

ANTHR 4950 - 001 Individual Study

  • Class Number: 1820
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 5131 - 001 Peoples/Culture Mid E

ANTHR 5131 - 001 Peoples/Culture Mid E

  • Class Number: 4344
  • Instructor: LOEB, LAURENCE D
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ANTHR 5711 - 001 Stu Ind Research Group

ANTHR 5711 - 001 Stu Ind Research Group

  • Class Number: 1821
  • Instructor: METCALFE, DUNCAN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 5969 - 002 Creation Stories Mid E

ANTHR 5969 - 002 Creation Stories Mid E

  • Class Number: 1947
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ANTHR 5969 - 003 Nomads Eurasian Stepps

ANTHR 5969 - 003 Nomads Eurasian Stepps

  • Class Number: 5829
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ANTHR 5969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

ANTHR 5969 - 060 Pharaonic Egypt

  • Class Number: 5830
  • Instructor: WASILEWSKA, EWA
  • Component: Special Topics
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 6950 - 001 Individual Study

ANTHR 6950 - 001 Individual Study

  • Class Number: 1822
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ANTHR 6970 - 001 Thesis Research-Masters

ANTHR 6970 - 001 Thesis Research-Masters

  • Class Number: 1823
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Thesis Research
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ANTHR 6980 - 001 Faculty Consultation

ANTHR 6980 - 001 Faculty Consultation

  • Class Number: 1824
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 7910 - 001 Individual Research

ANTHR 7910 - 001 Individual Research

  • Class Number: 1825
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ANTHR 7920 - 001 Guided Reading

ANTHR 7920 - 001 Guided Reading

  • Class Number: 1826
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ANTHR 7970 - 001 Thesis Research-PhD

ANTHR 7970 - 001 Thesis Research-PhD

  • Class Number: 1827
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Thesis Research
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ANTHR 7980 - 001 Faculty Consultation

ANTHR 7980 - 001 Faculty Consultation

  • Class Number: 1828
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ANTHR 7990 - 001 Cont Reg-PhD

ANTHR 7990 - 001 Cont Reg-PhD

  • Class Number: 1829
  • Instructor: HAWKES, KRISTEN
  • Component: Continuing Registration
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ARAB 1010 - 008 Beginning Arabic I


Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 1010 - 008 Beginning Arabic I

  • Class Number: 5835
  • Instructor: ELKHAFAIFI, HUSSEIN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 8

Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 1020 - 008 Beginning Arabic II


Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu. www.utah.edu/mec.su2000.html

ARAB 1020 - 008 Beginning Arabic II

  • Class Number: 5836
  • Instructor: ELKHAFAIFI, HUSSEIN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 8

Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu. www.utah.edu/mec.su2000.html

ARAB 2010 - 008 Intermediate Arabic I


Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 2010 - 008 Intermediate Arabic I

  • Class Number: 5837
  • Instructor: FARWANEH, SAMIRA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 12

Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 2020 - 008 Intermediate Arabic II


Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 2020 - 008 Intermediate Arabic II

  • Class Number: 5838
  • Instructor: FARWANEH, SAMIRA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 12

Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 3010 - 008 Third Year Arabic I


Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 3010 - 008 Third Year Arabic I

  • Class Number: 5839
  • Instructor: ALI, KARIM JAMAL
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 4

Students must register for both 1010 and 1020. Western Consortium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 3020 - 008 Third Year Arabic II


Students must register for both 3010 and 3020. Special Program fee. Western Consotium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 3020 - 008 Third Year Arabic II

  • Class Number: 5840
  • Instructor: ALI, KARIM JAMAL
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 4

Students must register for both 3010 and 3020. Special Program fee. Western Consotium Institute application required. For information contact the Middle East Center 581-6181 / 153 OSH. mec@mail.hum.utah.edu

ARAB 4910 - 001 Directed Reading

ARAB 4910 - 001 Directed Reading

  • Class Number: 1379
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Special Projects
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 4999 - 001 Honors Thesis

ARAB 4999 - 001 Honors Thesis

  • Class Number: 1380
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Honors Thesis Project
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 6910 - 001 Directed Reading

ARAB 6910 - 001 Directed Reading

  • Class Number: 1381
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Special Projects
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ARAB 6970 - 001 Thesis Research - M.A.

ARAB 6970 - 001 Thesis Research - M.A.

  • Class Number: 1385
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Thesis Research
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 6980 - 001 Faculty Consultation-MA

ARAB 6980 - 001 Faculty Consultation-MA

  • Class Number: 1386
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 6990 - 001 Continuing Regis-MA

ARAB 6990 - 001 Continuing Regis-MA

  • Class Number: 1387
  • Instructor: KARAWAN, IBRAHIM
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 7970 - 001 Thesis Research-Ph D

ARAB 7970 - 001 Thesis Research-Ph D

  • Class Number: 1388
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Thesis Research
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 7980 - 001 Faculty Consult-PhD

ARAB 7980 - 001 Faculty Consult-PhD

  • Class Number: 1389
  • Instructor: WEISS, BERNARD G
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARAB 7990 - 001 Continuing Regis-PhD

ARAB 7990 - 001 Continuing Regis-PhD

  • Class Number: 1390
  • Instructor: KARAWAN, IBRAHIM
  • Component: Continuing Registration
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ARCH 2630 - 001 Arch'l Design Workshop

ARCH 2630 - 001 Arch'l Design Workshop

  • Class Number: 1243
  • Instructor: BYERS, JEFFREY N
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

ARCH 6005 - 001 Graduate Studio

ARCH 6005 - 001 Graduate Studio

  • Class Number: 1248
  • Instructor: PAYNE, DEREK T
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $20.00
  • Seats Available: 9

ARCH 6005 - 002 Graduate Studio

ARCH 6005 - 002 Graduate Studio

  • Class Number: 1971
  • Instructor: SERRATO-COMBE, ANTONIO
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $20.00
  • Seats Available: 9

ARCH 6012 - 001 Intensive Arch'l Studio

ARCH 6012 - 001 Intensive Arch'l Studio

  • Class Number: 3881
  • Instructor: RANDALL, STEPHEN M
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $40.00
  • Seats Available: 2

ARCH 6535 - 001 Historic Field Methods

ARCH 6535 - 001 Historic Field Methods

  • Class Number: 3880
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ARCH 6590 - 001 Internship-Preservation

ARCH 6590 - 001 Internship-Preservation

  • Class Number: 3879
  • Instructor: YOUNG, ROBERT A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ARCH 6965 - 001 Utah Households

ARCH 6965 - 001 Utah Households

  • Class Number: 4903
  • Instructor: ROSENFELD, JEFFREY P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ARCH 6965 - 002 Special Topics

ARCH 6965 - 002 Special Topics

  • Class Number: 6223
  • Instructor: SERRATO-COMBE, ANTONIO
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ART 1010 - 001 Intro To Visual Arts

ART 1010 - 001 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 1732
  • Instructor: DUFFIN, LANCE W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 26

ART 1010 - 002 Intro To Visual Arts

ART 1010 - 002 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 1733
  • Instructor: DUFFIN, LANCE W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 64

ART 1010 - 090 Intro To Visual Arts


This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ART 1010 - 090 Intro To Visual Arts

  • Class Number: 5447
  • Instructor: WINTERS, NATHAN B
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 20

This is an online course. Please go to http://www.ulearn.utah.edu for class number and additional information.

ART 1040 - 001 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 001 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 2306
  • Instructor: DEWITTE, ELIZABETH
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 16

ART 1040 - 002 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 002 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 1734
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 15

ART 1040 - 003 Basic Design

ART 1040 - 003 Basic Design

  • Class Number: 4455
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

ART 1060 - 001 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 001 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 1369
  • Instructor: MCCLURE, MARJORIE A
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ART 1060 - 002 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 002 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 1726
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 1060 - 003 Basic Drawing


Presession workshop.

ART 1060 - 003 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 4457
  • Instructor: O'HARA URE, MAUREEN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: -1

Presession workshop.

ART 1060 - 004 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 004 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 4456
  • Instructor: SLAUGH, BRAD D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ART 1060 - 060 Basic Drawing

ART 1060 - 060 Basic Drawing

  • Class Number: 3515
  • Instructor: ZHANG, SHAO-YUAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 8

ART 1070 - 020 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 020 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 1735
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 22

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 021 Handbuilding Ceramics


Additonal studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1070 - 021 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 1736
  • Instructor: SHAW, DIANE O
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 21

Additonal studio hours to be arranged.

ART 1110 - 001 Foundation Prog Drawing

ART 1110 - 001 Foundation Prog Drawing

  • Class Number: 5846
  • Instructor: SLAUGH, BRAD D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ART 1240 - 001 Foundation Prog-3D Des

ART 1240 - 001 Foundation Prog-3D Des

  • Class Number: 5845
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $38.00
  • Seats Available: 25

ART 2000 - 001 Intro to Color Phtgrphy

ART 2000 - 001 Intro to Color Phtgrphy

  • Class Number: 6299
  • Instructor: FUCHS, ALAN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 2.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 4

ART 2000 - 002 Cont Ed in Art

ART 2000 - 002 Cont Ed in Art

  • Class Number: 7195
  • Instructor: FUCHS, ALAN
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 1.0 - 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 2008 - 030 Basic Photography

ART 2008 - 030 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 3514
  • Instructor: BRUNISHOLZ, ARTHUR C
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $70.00
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 2008 - 031 Basic Photography

ART 2008 - 031 Basic Photography

  • Class Number: 3513
  • Instructor: BRUNISHOLZ, ARTHUR C
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $70.00
  • Seats Available: 6

ART 2070 - 020 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 020 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 1737
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 15

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 021 Wheelthrown Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2070 - 021 Wheelthrown Pottery

  • Class Number: 1738
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 14

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 2080 - 001 Beg Painting

ART 2080 - 001 Beg Painting

  • Class Number: 1247
  • Instructor: ERICKSON, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 12

ART 2080 - 002 Beg Painting


Watercolor Workshop. Two labs Friday afternoon or Saturday morning.

ART 2080 - 002 Beg Painting

  • Class Number: 3517
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

Watercolor Workshop. Two labs Friday afternoon or Saturday morning.

ART 2080 - 070 Beg Painting


Watercolor.

ART 2080 - 070 Beg Painting

  • Class Number: 4452
  • Instructor: ROBERTSON, BRUCE D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 3

Watercolor.

ART 2130 - 001 Painting

ART 2130 - 001 Painting

  • Class Number: 4557
  • Instructor: ERICKSON, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 9

ART 2220 - 001 Life Drawing

ART 2220 - 001 Life Drawing

  • Class Number: 4547
  • Instructor: ERICKSON, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 11

ART 2420 - 002 Beg 3D Figure Structure


Mexico.

ART 2420 - 002 Beg 3D Figure Structure

  • Class Number: 6002
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $68.00
  • Seats Available: 8

Mexico.

ART 2551 - 001 Handbuilding Ceramics

ART 2551 - 001 Handbuilding Ceramics

  • Class Number: 4542
  • Instructor: HIXSON-LONGAKER, VICTORIA L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 2552 - 001 Handbuild Ceramics II

ART 2552 - 001 Handbuild Ceramics II

  • Class Number: 4543
  • Instructor: HIXSON-LONGAKER, VICTORIA L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 1

ART 2561 - 001 Wheelthrown Pottery I


Workshop.

ART 2561 - 001 Wheelthrown Pottery I

  • Class Number: 4544
  • Instructor: SNAPP, BRIAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 3

Workshop.

ART 2562 - 001 Wheelthrown Pottery II


Workshop.

ART 2562 - 001 Wheelthrown Pottery II

  • Class Number: 4545
  • Instructor: SNAPP, BRIAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 0

Workshop.

ART 3052 - 001 Color Media Drawing


Additional Studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3052 - 001 Color Media Drawing

  • Class Number: 4223
  • Instructor: MOENCH, MEREDITH L
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 17

Additional Studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3052 - 002 NM Drwng the Human Head

ART 3052 - 002 NM Drwng the Human Head

  • Class Number: 4558
  • Instructor: ERICKSON, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ART 3053 - 001 Photoshop Workshop

ART 3053 - 001 Photoshop Workshop

  • Class Number: 4549
  • Instructor: WRIGHT, FRED
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 3053 - 002 Photoshop Workshop

ART 3053 - 002 Photoshop Workshop

  • Class Number: 4556
  • Instructor: WRIGHT, FRED
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 3055 - 001 Beg Letter Press


Meets on the fifth floor of the Marriott Library.

ART 3055 - 001 Beg Letter Press

  • Class Number: 5995
  • Instructor: MCAFEE, CHRISTOPHER
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

Meets on the fifth floor of the Marriott Library.

ART 3070 - 002 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery


Workshop.

ART 3070 - 002 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery

  • Class Number: 5672
  • Instructor: CHRISTIANSEN, ERIC P
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 2

Workshop.

ART 3070 - 020 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery


Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3070 - 020 Intm/Adv Wheel Pottery

  • Class Number: 2307
  • Instructor: SHAW, JOHN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 20

Additional studio hours to be arranged.

ART 3130 - 001 Intrm Painting

ART 3130 - 001 Intrm Painting

  • Class Number: 4453
  • Instructor: SLAUGH, BRAD D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 7

ART 3310 - 001 Beg Print Intaglio

ART 3310 - 001 Beg Print Intaglio

  • Class Number: 5847
  • Instructor: DIGGLE, JUSTIN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $45.00
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 3340 - 001 Beg Print Woodcut

ART 3340 - 001 Beg Print Woodcut

  • Class Number: 6215
  • Instructor: DIGGLE, JUSTIN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $45.00
  • Seats Available: -1

ART 3420 - 002 Intrm 3 D Figure Struc


Mexico.

ART 3420 - 002 Intrm 3 D Figure Struc

  • Class Number: 6001
  • Instructor: COLE, PETER J
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $68.00
  • Seats Available: 9

Mexico.

ART 3550 - 001 Intrm Ceramics

ART 3550 - 001 Intrm Ceramics

  • Class Number: 6276
  • Instructor: SNAPP, BRIAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 3550 - 002 Intrm Ceramics

ART 3550 - 002 Intrm Ceramics

  • Class Number: 6274
  • Instructor: CHRISTIANSEN, ERIC P
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 2

ART 3690 - 001 Photographic Studies

ART 3690 - 001 Photographic Studies

  • Class Number: 5852
  • Instructor: RIZZOTTO, Laurel
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 7

ART 3730 - 030 Beg Video Prod/Edit


Additional lab hours to be arranged.

ART 3730 - 030 Beg Video Prod/Edit

  • Class Number: 4454
  • Instructor: MAXWELL, KENT L
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 14

Additional lab hours to be arranged.

ART 3810 - 005 Indep Studio Prob


Photoshop Workshop.

ART 3810 - 005 Indep Studio Prob

  • Class Number: 4552
  • Instructor: WRIGHT, FRED
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

Photoshop Workshop.

ART 3810 - 006 Indep Studio Prob


Photoshop Workshop.

ART 3810 - 006 Indep Studio Prob

  • Class Number: 4555
  • Instructor: WRIGHT, FRED
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

Photoshop Workshop.

ART 4130 - 001 Adv Painting

ART 4130 - 001 Adv Painting

  • Class Number: 1249
  • Instructor: SLAUGH, BRAD D
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 5

ART 4310 - 001 Intrm Print Intaglio

ART 4310 - 001 Intrm Print Intaglio

  • Class Number: 5848
  • Instructor: DIGGLE, JUSTIN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $45.00
  • Seats Available: 0

ART 4340 - 001 Intrm Print Woodcut


Workshop.

ART 4340 - 001 Intrm Print Woodcut

  • Class Number: 6216
  • Instructor: DIGGLE, JUSTIN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $45.00
  • Seats Available: 2

Workshop.

ART 4360 - 001 Adv Print Intaglio

ART 4360 - 001 Adv Print Intaglio

  • Class Number: 5849
  • Instructor: DIGGLE, JUSTIN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $45.00
  • Seats Available: 1

ART 4390 - 001 Adv Print Woodcut


Workshop.

ART 4390 - 001 Adv Print Woodcut

  • Class Number: 6217
  • Instructor: DIGGLE, JUSTIN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $45.00
  • Seats Available: 1

Workshop.

ART 4570 - 001 Adv Wheelthrown


Workshop.

ART 4570 - 001 Adv Wheelthrown

  • Class Number: 6277
  • Instructor: SNAPP, BRIAN
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 1

Workshop.

ART 4570 - 002 Adv Wheelthrown


Workshop.

ART 4570 - 002 Adv Wheelthrown

  • Class Number: 6275
  • Instructor: CHRISTIANSEN, ERIC P
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $75.00
  • Seats Available: 0

Workshop.

ART 4690 - 001 Adv Photo Study

ART 4690 - 001 Adv Photo Study

  • Class Number: 5853
  • Instructor: RIZZOTTO, Laurel
  • Component: Studio
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $30.00
  • Seats Available: 3

ART 4810 - 005 Senior Projects


Photoshop Workshop.

ART 4810 - 005 Senior Projects

  • Class Number: 4553
  • Instructor: WRIGHT, FRED
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 2

Photoshop Workshop.

ART 4810 - 006 Senior Projects


Photoshop Workshop.

ART 4810 - 006 Senior Projects

  • Class Number: 4554
  • Instructor: WRIGHT, FRED
  • Component: Independent Study
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 1

Photoshop Workshop.

ART H 2500 - 001 Intro Art History

ART H 2500 - 001 Intro Art History

  • Class Number: 5272
  • Instructor: OLPIN, ROBERT S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 10

ART H 3320 - 001 Romantic Era

ART H 3320 - 001 Romantic Era

  • Class Number: 4169
  • Instructor: OLPIN, ROBERT S
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 21

ASL 1010 - 001 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 1010 - 001 Beg Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 4539
  • Instructor: LEAVITT, GARY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $7.50
  • Seats Available: 15

ASL 1020 - 001 Second Semester ASL

ASL 1020 - 001 Second Semester ASL

  • Class Number: 4541
  • Instructor: LEAVITT, GARY
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $7.50
  • Seats Available: 23

ASL 2010 - 060 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

ASL 2010 - 060 Intrm Amer Sign Lang I

  • Class Number: 4934
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

BIOEN 6310 - 001 Physics of Radiology


First day of lecture is June 19, 2000.

BIOEN 6310 - 001 Physics of Radiology

  • Class Number: 5810
  • Instructor: TRIPP, DAVID A
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 13

First day of lecture is June 19, 2000.

BIOL 1000 - 001 Gen Biology

BIOL 1000 - 001 Gen Biology

  • Class Number: 5967
  • Instructor: VICKERS, TANYA
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 4.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

BIOL 1400 - 001 Intr Envirnmntl Science

BIOL 1400 - 001 Intr Envirnmntl Science

  • Class Number: 4043
  • Instructor: MONTAGUE, FREDRICK H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 78

BIOL 1960 - 020 Trees & Shrubs


Class held at various field sites after initial classroom meeting.

BIOL 1960 - 020 Trees & Shrubs

  • Class Number: 6256
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 3.0
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 25

Class held at various field sites after initial classroom meeting.

BIOL 2320 - 001 Human Physiology

BIOL 2320 - 001 Human Physiology

  • Class Number: 4044
  • Instructor: MUEHLEISEN, DAVID P
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 117

BIOL 3960 - 001 Organic Gardening


Title: Ecological Principles of Organic Gardening. Two additional hours per week TBA.

BIOL 3960 - 001 Organic Gardening

  • Class Number: 4045
  • Instructor: MONTAGUE, FREDRICK H
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: --
  • Wait List: No
  • Seats Available: 24

Title: Ecological Principles of Organic Gardening. Two additional hours per week TBA.

BIOL 5455 - 001 Desert Ecology Fld Crse


Three week intensive field course, plus one week on campus.

BIOL 5455 - 001 Desert Ecology Fld Crse

  • Class Number: 6222
  • Instructor: DAVIDSON, DIANE W
  • Component: Lecture
  • Type: In Person
  • Units: 5.0
  • Requisites: Yes
  • Wait List: No
  • Fees: $150.00
  • Seats Available: 3

Three week intensive field course, plus one week on campus.